Vatticherukuru Mandal Villages with Pincodes,Population,Map

Vatticherukuru  Mandal is one of the mandal out of 57 mandals in guntur district, Andhra Pradeshwhich is  23 km from guntur city, Vatticherukuru  Mandal is part of capital of Andhra Pradesh (crda). headquarter of Vatticherukuru  mandal is located in Vatticherukuru , Yamarru is the least populated & Kornepadu is the high population village in Vatticherukuru  Mandal.

Number of villages in Vatticherukuru Mandal :  13

Total Population of Vatticherukuru Mandal : 45773

Male population of Vatticherukuru Mandal : 22700

Female population of Vatticherukuru Mandal : 23073

Villages  in Vatticheruku Mandal with Pincodes and population

S.NoTown / Village NamePincodesNo of HouseholdsPersonsMalesFemales
1.Ananthavarappadu5220171,0054,1872,1262,061
2.Chamallamudi5220177713,0141,5221,492
3.Garapadu5220179233,6371,8091,828
4.Karempudipadu5220023361,286676610
5.Katrapadu5222352691,056529527
6.Kornepadu5220172,1598,9084,4924,416
7.Kovelamudi5222124521,897948949
8.Kurnoothala5220174021,570765805
9.Lemallepadu5220166402,2171,0691,148
10.Mutluru5222122,2358,2064,0954,111
11.Pallapadu5220171,2134,1922,0712,121
12.Vatticherukuru5220171,0883,8091,9181,891
13.Yamarru522017269973493480

Vatticheruku Mandal Map :

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.