Guntur District Mandals List with population,Map

There are 57 Mandals in Guntur District, administrative headquarters of Guntur district is located in Guntur

Total Number of Mandals in Guntur District:

Total population of Guntur District is: 4,887,813

Total Male population of Guntur District: 2,440,521

Total Female population of Guntur District: 2,447,292

here is the list of Mandals in Guntur district and Guntur District mandals population and Guntur district map

Mandals in Guntur District with Census:

Mandal NameTotal Number of VillagesTotal PopulationMale PopulationFemale Population
AMARAVATI1666,27732,70933,568
AMRUTHALUR1344,71322,12322,590
Atchampet1858,44729,74928,698
BAPATLA181,43,82570,84772,978
BELLAMKONDA1338,45519,46618,989
BHATTIPROLU1350,25225,13425,118
BOLLAPALLE1458,08629,24528,841
CHEBROLU1072,14136,01536,126
Cherukupalle 1060,38529,85230,533
CHILAKALURIPET131,53,62976,17677,453
DACHEPALLE1275,23337,62337,610
DUGGIRALA1462,65531,26931,386
DURGI1049,05924,57124,488
EDLAPADU1256,32128,21128,110
GUNTUR Rural7,79,2893,89,5823,89,707
GURAZALA1066,07032,94533,125
IPUR1346,71423,47223,242
KAKUMANU1140,68120,08220,599
KAREMPUDI1052,36726,52525,842
KARLAPALEM550,32025,23225,088
KOLLIPARA1456,66227,95328,709
KOLLUR1155,32327,70927,614
KROSURU1556,30828,21128,097
MACHAVARAM952,46926,39126,078
MACHERLA111,13,04857,14055,908
MANGALAGiRI111,60,30380,36379,940
MEDIKONDURU1260,14430,68229,462
MUPPALLA942,50921,28521,224
NADENDLA1068,97834,98333,995
NAGARAM1050,26224,98925,273
NARASARAOPETA155,4092,5942,815
NEKARIKALLU1263,34931,90231,447
NIZAMPATNAM859,97330,53329,440
NUZENDLA2052,85326,20126,652
PEDAKAKANI1073,68936,39637,293
PEDAKURAPADU1450,03025,03124,999
PEDANANDIPADU1241,98020,64321,337
PHIRANGIPURAM1463,44931,65431,795
PIDUGURALLA101,22,31961,33260,987
PITTALAVANIPALEM638,60919,17519,434
PONNUR181,23,41760,95362,464
PRATHIPADU1049,39025,08524,305
RAJUPALEM845,21322,59122,622
RENTACHINTALA949,82725,05824,769
REPALLE161,11,98954,45957,530
ROMPICHERLA1462,06031,16030,900
SATTENAPALLE1756,72128,35028,371
SAVALYAPURAM737,99419,16318,831
TADIKONDA1267,96233,65534,307
TENALI112,40,0311,18,6161,21,415
THADEPALLE899,42849,66249,766
THULLUR1954,08126,79127,290
TSUNDUR1245,77822,59923,179
VATTICHERUKURU1345,77322,70023,073
VELDURTHI949,05424,60824,446
VEMURU1243,58621,75221,834
VINUKONDA201,12,49856,57855,920

 

Guntur District Map :