Famous Tourist places in Guntur

Tourist places in guntur district:

Amaravathi, Undavalli caves, Kondaveedu, SitaNagaram, Uppalapadu Bird Sanctuary, Nagarjuna Saga, Bapatla Suryalanka beach, Durgi stone craft, Ethipothala waterfalls, Guthikonda Caves and many other

Amaravathi :

Amaravathi also know as AndhraNagari, Historic place which  is located 28 kilometers far from Guntur and 36 Km from Vijayawada.  Amaravathi is  famous for the Amaralingeswara Swamy Temple(Amareswara or lord Shiva), 125 feet Buddha stupa,  Ashoka pillar and Archaeological Museum. Amaravathi is one of those places which cannot be missed when we talk about the tourist places near the Guntur and vijayawada city.

Undavalli Caves :

Undavalli caves are located in undavalli village, Tadepalli Mandal ,Guntur District. which is 28 Km from guntur and 6 km from vijayawada on NH5. Undavalli caves are carved on hillside with solid sandstone. Number of caves are located hear, In the largest cave lord Vishnu idol in reclining posture sculpted from a single block of granite. Other shrines inside the cave are dedicated to Trimurti: Brahma, Vishnu and Shiva.

Kondaveedu :

Kondaveedu with its natural beauty is an ideal place for trekking. Kondaveedu is located 25 kilometers from Guntur City. Famous for Konaveedu fort, this historical fort offers around 21 stupas. and many temples, residential structures, pillared halls and the entrance gate ways worth seeing here. Trikoteswara Swamy temple,Lord Ganapathi temple,Gopinatha Temple located hear. Kathulabave at the foothill are other major attractions of Kondaveedu. Recently unearthed massive golden of “panchaloha” idol, idol of Raja Rajeswari. and people believe treasures could lay deep in the earth, the fort turned into a treasure trove for treasure hunters. Most part of the fort is over the hill and still remains as untraveled. At most times people come here for photoshoots.

SitaNagaram:

SitaNagaram is located in  the bank of Krishna River, next to Prakasam barrage near to vijayawada. and 28 km from Guntur.  which is in Tadepalli Mandal Guntur District. Beautiful view of Krishna River, Lord Rama, Someswara swamy temple are located in SitaNagaram.

Uppalapadu Bird Sanctuary :

Uppalapadu is located 6 km from Guntur City. Uppalapadu Bird Sanctuary is home to number of bird species, there are around 7000 birds living hear, and migrate to hear. Bird lovers will come to this place to visit number of species.

Other places :

some other tourist places in guntur district are

Nagarjuna Saga,

Bapatla Suryalanka beach,

Durgi stone craft near Macherla,

Ethipothala waterfalls,

Guthikonda Caves,

and many other places.


currently we covered only tourist places in guntur which are in VGTM area,  and planning to cover complete guntur district.


sources: guntur.nic.in


please comment for suggestion or any places to include

 

Krishna District Pincodes

The Krishna District Pin codes :

AREA/Village NamePIN CODE
Achavaram521333
Adavinekkalam521212
Addada521390
ajit singh nagar520015
Akkireddygudem521213
Akulamannadu521366
Akumarru521149
Akunuru521245
Alapadu Rs521340
Allapuram521101
Alluru521343
Ambapuram520012
Ambedkarnagar521165
Ammireddigudem521403
Amudalapalli521324
Anamanapudi521327
Angaluru521330
Anigandlapadu521190
Annaraopet521215
Annavaram521201
Anumanchipalli521175
Appikatla521261
Aripirala521106
Arlapadu521403
Arthamuru521369
Arugolanu521106
Arundalpet520002
Aswaraopalem521121
Atapaka521333
Atkur521286
Aukiripalli521211
Autonagar520007
Avanigadda521121
Ayyanki521138
Ayyavarirudravaram521345
Azzampudi521101
Bahubalendrunigudem521101
Balaramunipet521001
Balive521207
Balusupadu521175
Bandarugudem521109
Bandipalem521178
Bandlaicheruvu521121
Bantumilli521324
Bapulapadu521105
Barlapudi521136
Batchupet521001
Besant Road520011
Bethavolu521301
Bhadrirajupalem521163
Bhaskarapuram521001
Bhatlapenumarru521138
Bhavadevarapalli521120
Bhavanipuram520012
Bhimavaram521178
Bhogireddipalli521131
Bhujabalapatnam521340
Bhushanagulla521263
Bhyravapatnam521345
Billanapalli521111
Bobbellapadu521182
Boddapadu521151
Bokinala521260
Bollapadu521261
Bomminampadu521343
Bommuluru521105
Borrapothupalem521366
Boruvancha521201
Brahmapuram521366
Buckinghampet520002
Budavada521175
Budhavaram521101
Buthumillipadu521101
Buttaipet521001
Chagantipadu521163
Challapalli521126
Chandapuram521185
Chandarlapadu521182
Chandrala521330
Chandramoulipuram520010
Chandrgudem521230
Chandrupatla521215
Chatrai521214
Chavalipadu521333
Chavutapalli521227
Cheemalapadu521227
Chekkapalli521213
Chennaraopalem521181
Chennuru521366
Cherukumilli521324
Cheruvukommupalem521185
Chevendra521366
Chevitikallu521180
Chevuru521329
Chigurukota521345
Chikkavaram521101
Chilakalapudi521002
Chillakallu521178
China Nandigama521230
Chinakallepalli521132
Chinamuttevi521136
Chinaogirala521245
Chinapalaparru521325
Chinaparupudi521148
Chinatummidi521329
Chinayerukapadu521322
Chinnampet521214
Chinnapuram521001
Chintaguntapalem521001
Chintalanerva521401
Chintalapadu521235
Chintalavalli521207
Chintapadu521333
Chiravada521109
Chiruvolulanka521125
Chittapur521213
Chittiguduru521149
Chittinagar520001
Chittipalem521366
Chitturu521150
Chitturupu521132
Chodavaram521139
Chopparametla521211
Chorampudi521324
Chowtapalli521323
Dabbakupalli521402
Dachavaram521181
Daggumailli521356
Daggumilli(z)521157
Daliparru521131
Damuluru521180
Dandiganapudi521327
Desaipet521001
Devapudi521343
Devaragunta521201
Devarakota521133
Devarapalli521163
Digavalli521213
Divigollapalem521328
Doddipatla521340
Dokiparru521332
Dondapadu521323
Dosapadu521321
Duggiralapadu521401
Dum Dum Gardens521201
Durga Agraharam520002
Durgapuram520003
Edara521211
Eddanapudi521136
Edlalanka521121
Edulamaddali521148
Edupugallu521151
Edurumondi521120
Elakurru521156
Elamarru521148
Ellapuram521207
Enamadala521201
Endakuduru521131
Enikepadu521108
Erramadu521403
Etimogga521120
Eturu521183
G Konduru521229
Galigopuram521109
Gampalagudem521403
Ganapavaram521230
Ganapeswaram521120
Gandepalli521185
Gandhi Asramam521322
Gandhikshetram521121
Gandhinagaram520003
Gandrai521175
Gangapadu521227
Ganguru521139
Gani Atkuru521180
Gannavaram521101
Garapadu521312
Ghantasala521133
Ghantasalapalem521133
Gilakaladindi521001
Godavarru521151
Godugupet521001
Gollamandala521227
Gollamudi521185
Gollanapalli521101
Gollapalli521111
Gollapudi521225
Golvepalli (zami)521322
Gopavaram521207
Gopavarapugudem521101
Gopinenipalem521190
Gopuvanipalem521256
Gosavedu521403
Gottumukkala521180
Gowravaram521178
Gudapadu521135
Gudavalli521104
Gudem Madhavaram521181
Gudimetla521182
Gudipadu521213
Gudivada Ho521301
Gudivada Railway Station521301
Gudlavalleru521356
Guduru521149
Gullapudi521213
Gummadidurru521190
Gunadala520004
Gundupalem521001
Gunnanapudi521326
Guntakoduru521323
Guntupalli521241
Guraza521325
Gurazada521256
Guruvindagunta521263
Guruvindapalli521247
Guttavaripalem521183
Hamsaladeevi521328
Hanuman Junction521105
Hanumanthapuram521246
Hanumanthunigudem521201
Ibrahimpatnam521456
Ida Kondaplli521228
Idulagudem521211
Ilaparru521321
Ilaprolu521228
Iluru521247
Inagudurupet521001
Inampudi521138
Inapur521247
Indupalli521311
Industrial Estate520007
Ingilipakalanka521326
Ithavaram521185
Jagannadhapuram521301
Jaggaiahpet521175
Jakkamcherla521332
Jakkampudi520012
Jami Annavaram521175
Jammavaram521180
Janardhanapuram521321
Janardhanavaram521214
Jangamgudem521201
Jayanthipuram521457
Jayapuram521324
Jinjeru521369
Jonnalagadda521185
Jujjuvaram521157
Juzzuru521181
K.kothapalem521125
K.p.agraharam521325
K.p.lock521366
K.p.pur521002
Kadavakollu521228
Kaikalur521333
Kaja521150
Kakaravai521402
Kakarla521227
Kakarlamudi521369
Kakulapadu521106
Kalagara521214
Kalavapamula521164
Kalidindi521444
Kalidindi Centre Nd Bo521344
Kallapalem521333
Kamakotinagar520012
Kammanamoulu521120
Kammavaricheruvu521001
Kammavaripalem521185
Kanasanapalli521212
Kanchadam521369
Kanchakoduru521150
Kanchala521185
Kanchikacharla521180
Kankata521149
Kankipadu521151
Kannevidu521190
Kanukollu521325
Kanumolu521106
Kanumuru521256
Kanuru521002
Kapileswarapuram521246
Kappaladoddi521366
Karagraharam521002
Kasarabad521182
Katrenipadu521207
Katuru521164
Kavipuram521331
Kavuluru521228
Kavutaram521331
Kesarapalli521102
Kethaveerunipadu521185
Khambampadu521402
Khambhampadu521227
Kodali521132
Kodavatikallu521182
Koduru521325
Kokanarayanapalem521149
Kokilampadu521235
Kokkiligadda521125
Kolavennu521153
Kolletikota521340
Komallapudi521324
Komaravolu521322
Komarru521325
Komatigunta Lock521260
Kommireddipalli521235
Konakanchi521178
Konayapalem521182
Kondangi521344
Kondapalli521228
Kondaparva521213
Kondiparru521157
Konduru521185
Kondurupadu521110
Kongamcherla521331
Konijerla521401
Konkepudi521366
Kontalapalli521181
Korlagunta521201
Korlamanda521214
Korlapadu521324
Korraguntapalem521329
Korukollu521343
Kosuru521150
Kotapadu521214
Kotha Edara521211
Kothapalli521111
Kothapet520001
Kothapet(divi)521121
Kottada521340
Koyyagurapadu521312
Koyyuru521105
Krishnalanka520013
Krishnanagar520007
Krishnaraopalem521214
Krishnavaram521211
Krithivennu521324
Kudapa521215
Kudaravalli521321
Kuderu521247
Kumaraswamy Raja Nagar521457
Kummaripalem521130
Kunaparajaparva521215
Kunderu521245
Kuntamukkala521230
Kurada521356
Kurumaddali521157
L.k.gunta521366
Lakshmana Nagar521165
Lakshminagar520011
Lakshminarasimhapuram521321
Lakshmipuram521324
Lankapalli521131
Lankapalli Agraharam521311
Lellagaruvu521366
Lime Stone Town Ship521175
Lingagudem521190
Lingala521325
Lingalapadu521185
Lingareddipalem521328
Lingavaram521327
Lodidalanka521344
Lopudi521213
Machavaram521002
Machilipatnam521001
Maddipatla521150
Maddulaparva521215
Madduru521151
Madhurapuram521247
Magallu521185
Majeru521131
Makkapeta521190
Malakapatnam521001
Malkapuram521175
Mallampalli521150
Mallavalli521111
Mallavolu521162
Mallela521235
Malleswaram521324
Mamidikolla521356
Mandapakala521328
Mandavalli521345
Mangalapuram521131
Manginapudi521002
Mangollu521178
Manikonda521260
Mantada521256
Manthena521151
Mantripalem521156
Marrivada521256
Matlam521324
Mattagunta521344
Medicherla521105
Meduru521247
Mirzapuram521111
Modumudi521121
Moghalrajpuram520010
Moguluru521180
Mokasakalvapudi521345
Moparru521321
Mopidevi521125
Morsapudi521111
Morusumilli521230
Moturu521323
Movva521135
Muchinapalli521215
Muchintala521190
Mudinepalli521325
Mudunuru521261
Mukkollu521332
Mukkollupadu521201
Muktyala521457
Mulaparru521324
Mulaupparagudem521344
Munagacherla521185
Mundlapadu521190
Munipeda521324
Munjuluru521369
Munnaluru521180
Munukulla521235
Muppalla521183
Musunuru521207
Mutcherla521366
Mylavaram521230
Nadakuduru521126
Nadupuru521366
Nagavaram521331
Nagayalanka521120
Nagayalanka East521120
Nagayatippa521125
Naguluru521230
Nali521120
Nandamuru521311
Nandigama521185
Nandigama Bazar521185
Nandigamalanka521326
Nandivada521321
Nangegadda521120
Narasapuram521215
Narasimharaopalem521181
Narasingapalem521211
Nawabpet521185
Neelipudi521324
Nemali521401
Nepalli521245
Nidamanuru521104
Nidamarru521324
Nidumolu521156
Nimmakuru521158
Nimmaluru521158
Nugondapalli521211
Nunna521212
Nuzella521330
Nuzvid Ho521201
P.g.lanka521156
Pagolu521126
Paidurupadu521241
Palankipadu521158
Pallagiri521185
Pallerlamudi521105
Pallevada521340
Pamarru521157
Pamarru Bazar521157
Pamulalanka521163
Pandraka521324
Papanasanam521132
Paritala521180
Parrachivara521120
Pasumarru521157
Patamata520010
Patamata Lanka520010
Patamatalankapalli521247
Pathapadu521212
Payakapuram.520015
Peda Modugapalli521178
Pedagonnuru521329
Pedakallepalli521130
Pedakamanapudi521325
Pedakammavaripalem521120
Pedalanka521344
Pedalingala521106
Pedamaddali521390
Pedamuttevi521136
Pedana521366
Pedanabazar521366
Pedaogirala521245
Pedapalaparru521323
Pedaparupudi521263
Pedapatnam521002
Pedaprolu521125
Pedapulipaka521137
Pedasanagallu521138
Pedatummidi521329
Pedavirivada521321
Pedavutapalli521286
Pedayadara521001
Peddapuram521181
Penamaluru521139
Penchikalamarru521340
Pendurru521324
Pendyala521185
Penjendra521356
Penuganchiprolu521190
Penugolanu521401
Penumalli521369
Perekegudem521345
Perikeedu Bridge521105
Perisepalli521157
Peruru521325
Pesaramilli521332
Peyyeru521325
Pinapaka521228
Pittalalanka521121
Pochampalli521178
Pokkunuru521182
Polasanipalli521111
Polatitippa521001
Polavaram521214
Polavaram(k)521162
Polisettipadu521227
Polukonda521327
Pondugula521230
Ponnavaram521180
Ponukumada521327
Popuru521182
Poranki521137
Pothanapalli521214
Pothepalli521002
Pothireddipalem521002
Pothumarru521344
Pothureddipalli521201
Pottipadu521286
Prathipadu521345
Proddutur521151
Prodduvaka521343
Puligadda521121
Pulluru521230
Punadipadu521151
Punnamathota520010
Punnavalli521182
Purnanandampet520003
Purushothapatnam521101
Putlacheruvu521326
Putrela521227
Puttagunta521106
Raghavapuram521185
Railway Wagon Work Shop521241
Rajagopalapuram521110
Rajendranagar Colony521301
Rajupet521001
Ramachandrapuram521227
Ramachandrapuram(divi)521121
Ramanakkapet521213
Ramannagudem521106
Ramannapet521162
Ramapuram521321
Ramavarappadu521108
Ramireddipalli521185
Rangannagudem521110
Ravicherla521201
Rayanapadu521241
Rayavaram521162
Reddigudem521215
Remalle521110
Repudi521227
Rimmanapudi521157
Rolupadu521235
Roynagar521101
Royyur521151
Rudrapaka521326
Rudravaram521185
Sagguru521211
Saipuram521256
Salempalem521121
Sanagapadu521185
Sanarudravaram521343
Sankarshanapuram521325
Santhoshapuram521344
Saradanagar521001
Satulru521369
Satyalapadu521401
Satyanarayanapuram521301
Savaragudem521107
Seetanapalli521340
Seetharampuram521211
Serikalavapudi521330
Serinarasannapalem521105
Shermohammadpet521175
Siddantham521330
Siddharthanagar521201
Singanapudi521345
Singarayapalem521329
Singavaram521190
Sitaramapuram521105
Sivapuram521190
SN gollapalem521001
Sobhanapuram521211
Somavaram521213
Sorlagondhi521120
Srikakulam521132
Sriniketan521235
Srinivasa Nagar Colony521175
Srirangapuram521247
Subbayyagudem521190
Surampalli521212
Suravaram521109
Surepalli521213
Suryaraopet520002
Swatantrapuram521328
T.kothapalem521120
Tadanki521256
Tadepalli521132
Tadigadapa521137
Tadinada521333
Takkellapadu521175
Talagadadeevi521120
Tallapalem521002
Tamarakollu521343
Tamirisa521327
Tarakaturu521156
Tarigoppula Rs521260
Tatakuntla521215
Tativarru521322
Telaprolu521109
Telladevarapalli521215
Tempalli521286
Tenneru521260
Thotapalli521211
Thotaravulapadu521183
Thotlavalluru521163
Tippanagunta521106
Tirumalagiri521178
Tiruvuru521235
Tolukodu521230
Torragudipadu521185
Tsanubanda521214
Tukkuluru521201
Tummagudem521213
Tummalacheruvu521001
Tummalapalli521321
Tunikipadu521401
Turakapalem521150
Turlapadu521183
U.g.c.works521001
Ullipalem521328
Undrapudi521157
Unikili521326
Uppaluru521151
Urivi521329
Uruturu521157
Utukuru521329
V.kothapalem521121
V.rudravaram521133
Vadali521325
Vadapalem521001
Vadarlapadu521340
Vadavalli521329
Vadlamannadu521331
Vaivaka521329
Vakkalagadda521126
Valandapalem521002
Valasapalli521213
Valivarthipadu521327
Vallampatla521227
Valluripalem521163
Vamukuntla521235
Vanapumala521263
Vanudurru521329
Vanukuru521151
Varahapatnam521333
Vasanthanagar520007
Vatsavai521402
Vattigudipadu521211
Vavilala521235
Vedadri521457
Veerapanenigudem521286
Veeravalli521110
Veerullapadu521170
Vekanuru521121
Veladikothapalem521182
Veldipadu521312
Veleru521110
Velinuthala521312
Velivolu521132
Vellanki521181
Velpucherla521207
Velpuru521104
Velvdam521230
Vemanda521311
Vemavaram521331
Vemavarappadu521343
Vemireddipalle521227
Vempadu521260
Vemulamada521135
Vemulapalli521185
Venaktapuram521130
Venkatapuram521344
Venkateswarapuram520010
Vennanapudi521321
Ventrapragada521263
Venturumilli521332
Vibharintapadu521182
Vidyadharapuram520012
Vidyanagar521201
Vijayawada520001
Vinagadapa521403
Vinjaram521333
Vinnakota521325
Virankilock521250
Vissannapet521215
Vissannapet Bazar521215
Viswanadhapalli521121
Vtps So521456
Vunguturu521312
Vutukuru521401
Vuyyuru521165
Vuyyuru College521165
Vuyyuru East521165
wynchipet520001
Yanamalakuduru520007
Yarlagadda521126
Zakkulanekkalam521102

 

 

Krishna District Map :

Areas in Guntur city with Pincodes

List of Areas in Guntur city with pin codes:

Areas of GunturPincode
Anantavarapadu522017
Aphb colony522006
Arandalpet522601
ashok nagar522007
AT Agraharam522004
Basava Taraka rama nagar522002
Brindavan Gardens522006
Brodipet522002
chandra mouli nagar522007
Gandhi nagar522201
Gorantla522034
Gujjana gundla522006
GV thota522001
Kanna vari thota522002
Koritepadu522007
Kotapet522001
Krishna babu colony500001
KVP colony522002
Lakshmipuram522007
Lala peta522003
lic colony522002
Maddirala colony522002
Mangaldas Nagar522001
Mutyala reddy nagar522007
Nagarampalem522004
Nallacheruvu522004
Nava bharathi nagar522510
Nayi Brahmana colony522002
Nehuru nagar522001
NGO colony522601
Pandaripuram522616
Panduranga colony522002
Pattabipuram522006
Pottur vari thota522002
R&b Quarters522003
Railpet522001
Rajendra nagar522006
salipet522201
Sampath nagar522002
Sangadi gunta522003
Sarada colony522002
Sitaram nagar522001
Sivareddy palem522509
Srinagar colony522414
Srinivasa colony522006
Srinivasarao peta522002
SVN colony522006
Swarna bharathi nagar522006
velangini nagar522002
Vijayapuri colony522439
Vikas  nagar522007
vinayak nagar522660

Vatticherukuru Mandal Villages with Pincodes,Population,Map

Vatticherukuru  Mandal is one of the mandal out of 57 mandals in guntur district, Andhra Pradeshwhich is  23 km from guntur city, Vatticherukuru  Mandal is part of capital of Andhra Pradesh (crda). headquarter of Vatticherukuru  mandal is located in Vatticherukuru , Yamarru is the least populated & Kornepadu is the high population village in Vatticherukuru  Mandal.

Number of villages in Vatticherukuru Mandal :  13

Total Population of Vatticherukuru Mandal : 45773

Male population of Vatticherukuru Mandal : 22700

Female population of Vatticherukuru Mandal : 23073

Villages  in Vatticheruku Mandal with Pincodes and population

S.NoTown / Village NamePincodesNo of HouseholdsPersonsMalesFemales
1.Ananthavarappadu5220171,0054,1872,1262,061
2.Chamallamudi5220177713,0141,5221,492
3.Garapadu5220179233,6371,8091,828
4.Karempudipadu5220023361,286676610
5.Katrapadu5222352691,056529527
6.Kornepadu5220172,1598,9084,4924,416
7.Kovelamudi5222124521,897948949
8.Kurnoothala5220174021,570765805
9.Lemallepadu5220166402,2171,0691,148
10.Mutluru5222122,2358,2064,0954,111
11.Pallapadu5220171,2134,1922,0712,121
12.Vatticherukuru5220171,0883,8091,9181,891
13.Yamarru522017269973493480

Vatticheruku Mandal Map :

Duggirala Mandal-List of Villages with pincode,population,Map

Duggirala Mandal is one mandal among the 57 Mandals of Guntur district, Andhra Pradesh. Duggirala Mandal has a total of 14 Villages. Among these 14 villages Devarapalle Agraharam is the least populous village and Duggirala, the head quarters of this Mandal is the villages with most population.

Total number of villages in Duggirala Mandal are 14.

Total Population of Duggirala Mandal : 62655

Male population of Duggirala Mandal : 31269

Female population of Duggirala Mandal : 31386

Villages  in Duggirala Mandal with Pin codes and population:

S.NoTown / Village NamePincodesNo of HouseholdsPersonsMalesFemales
1.Chiluvuru5223301,8727,5303,7683,762
2.Chinapalem5223059253,1891,6041,585
3.Chintalapudi5221244141,551782769
4.Devarapalle Agraharam52261370228114114
5.Duggirala5223302,55510,2805,1375,143
6.Emani5223082,1738,1174,0604,057
7.Godavarru5222124011,492736756
8.Kantamraju Konduru5223308283,0931,5891,504
9.Morampudi5223301,1444,3992,2192,180
10.Pedakondur5223051,0874,1532,1112,042
11.Penumudi5222659303,3981,6761,722
12.Perakalapudi5223051,3054,7712,4222,349
13.Srungarapuram5223054281,586788798
14.Tummapudi5223301,6216,6333,3403,293

Duggirala Mandal Map : 

Chebrolu Mandal-List of Villages with pincode,population,Map

Chebrolu Mandal is one of the mandal out of 57 mandals in guntur district, Andhra Pradesh.which is 14 km from guntur city, Chebrolu Mandal is part of capital of Andhra Pradesh (crda).Headquarter of Chebrolu mandal is located in Chebrolu, Sreerangapuram is the least populated & Pathareddipalem is the high population village in Chebrolu Mandal.

Total number of villages in Chebrolu Mandal : 10

Total Population of Chebrolu Mandal : 72141

Male population of Chebrolu Mandal : 36015

Female population of Chebrolu Mandal : 36126

villages in Chebrolu Mandal with pincodes and population :

S.NoTown / Village NamePincodesNo of HouseholdsPersonsMalesFemales
1.Chebrolu5222132,55110,5465,3925,154
2.Godavarru5222121,0214,2872,1232,164
3.Manchala5222125441,9921,013979
4.Narakodur5222121,5466,3003,1253,175
5.Pathareddipalem5222122,73811,1915,6235,568
6.Sekuru5222132,74710,2075,1635,044
7.Sreerangapuram5222123391,259630629
8.Suddapalle5222131,1134,6592,3552,304
9.Vadlamudi5222132,0239,9625,9134,049
10.Vejendla5222132,0258,4114,2444,167

Maps of Chebrolu Mandal:

Tadepalle Mandal-List of Villages with pincode,population,Map

Tadepalle Mandal is a mandal from Guntur district of Andhra Pradesh. Tadepalle is the headquarters of Tadepalle Mandal, which is located on the Southern bank of River Krishna.  In Tadepalle, Kolanukonda is the least populated villages and Penumaka is the most populous area in Tadepalle Mandal.

Total number of villages in Tadepalle Mandal are 8.

Total Population of Tadepalle Mandal : 99428

Male population of Tadepalle Mandal : 49662

Female population of Tadepalle Mandal : 49766

Villages in Tadepalle Mandal with Pin codes and population:

S.NoTown / Village NamePincodesNo of HouseholdsPersonsMalesFemales
1.Chirravuru5223039343,6091,8371,772
2.Gundimeda5223031,1394,4052,2092,196
3.Ippatam5223021,0803,9121,8892,023
4.Kolanukonda5223024671,947985962
5.Kunchanapalle5225011,1974,9432,5602,383
6.Penumaka5225011,8647,3023,6223,680
7.Undavalli (Rural)5225011,1384,6322,3262,306
8.Vaddeswaram5223021,1624,6682,4872,181

Tadepalle  Mandal Map : 

Tenali Mandal-List of Villages with pincode,population,Map

Tenali Mandal is one of the mandal out of 57 mandals in guntur district, Andhra Pradesh.which is 26 km from guntur city, Headquarter of Tenali mandal is located in Tenali , Nelapadu is the least populated & Kolakaluru is the high population village in Tenali  Mandal.

Total number of villages in Tenali Mandal are : 11.

Total Population of Tenali Mandal : 240031

Male population of Tenali Mandal : 118616

Female population of Tenali Mandal : 121415

Villages in Tenali Mandal with Pin codes and population:

S.NoTown / Village NamePincodesNo of HouseholdsPersonsMalesFemales
1.Angalakuduru5222012,2878,5084,2054,303
2.Burripalem5223018373,2031,6021,601
3.China Ravuru (Rural)5222019213,6711,9231,748
4.Gudivada5223071,4945,6182,8612,757
5.Katevaram5222022,96311,4445,7855,659
6.Kolakaluru5223073,93115,7647,9707,794
7.Nandivelugu5223061,6796,6853,3483,337
8.Nelapadu5222023301,297690607
9.Pedaravuru5222021,8616,9593,4413,518
10.Pinapadu (Rural)5222024091,699864835
11.Sangam Jagarlamudi5222131,4465,5032,7232,780

Tenali Mandal Map :

Tullur Mandal-List of Villages with pincode,population,Map

Tullur  Mandal is one of the mandal out of 57 mandals in guntur district, Andhra Pradesh.which is 26 km from guntur city, Tullur Mandal is part of capital of Andhra Pradesh (crda).Headquarter of Tullur mandal is located in Tullur , Abbarajupalem is the least populated & Thullur  is the high population village in Tullur Mandal.

Number of Villages in Thullur Mandal are 19

Total Population of Tullur Mandal : 54081

Male population of Tullur Mandal : 26791

Female population of Tullur Mandal : 27290

Villages  in Tullur Mandal with Pin codes and population:

S.NoTown / Village NamePincodesNo of HouseholdsPersonsMalesFemales
1.Abbarajupalem522237157547292255
2.Ainavolu5222374581,889944945
3.Ananthavaram5224109103,5191,8031,716
4.Borupalem5222373701,420715705
5.Dondapadu5226476792,4501,2551,195
6.Harischandrapuram5220202521,035543492
7.Lingayapalem5220204661,785876909
8.Malkapuram5211753341,274623651
9.Mandadam5222371,6366,6833,4093,274
10.Nekkallu5222364621,763897866
11.Nelapadu5222022841,095535560
12.Pedaparimi5222361,6576,6353,3303,305
13.Rayapudi5222371,0544,4592,2402,219
14.Sakhamur5222373251,301641660
15.Thullur5222371,9778,0594,1123,947
16.Uddandarayunipalem5225033501,441748693
17.Vaddamanu5222367212,8481,4181,430
18.Velagapudi5222377372,6951,3881,307
19.Venkatapalem5222378813,5941,7801,814

Tullur  Mandal Map : 

Amaravati Mandal-List of Villages with pincode,population,Map

Amaravati Mandal is one of the mandal out of 57 mandals in guntur district, Andhra Pradesh which is 36 km from guntur city, Amaravati Mandal is part of capital of Andhra Pradesh (crda). Headquarter of Amaravati mandal is located in Amaravati, Pondugala is the least populated & Pondugala is the high population village in Amaravati Mandal.

Number of villages in Amaravati Mandal : 16

Total Population of Amaravati Mandal : 66277

Male population of Amaravati Mandal : 32709

Female population of Amaravati Mandal : 33568

Villages in Amaravathi Mandal with Pincodes and Population:

S.NoTown / Village NamePincodesNo of HouseholdsPersonsMalesFemales
1.Amaravathi5220202,62911,3785,8305,548
2.Attalur5224361,1574,8252,4692,356
3.Dharanikota5220201,6617,0293,6063,423
4.Didugu5220208223,2681,6481,620
5.Endroyi5220206652,6771,3381,339
6.Jupudi5222124652,3281,2071,121
7.Karlapudi5222121,5705,9843,0992,885
8.Lingapuram5224369113,9231,9511,972
9.Malladi5220205892,5421,2501,292
10.Munugodu5224029453,7261,8871,839
11.Narukullapadu5220166702,4841,2381,246
12.Nemalikallu5224131,5746,1113,0353,076
13.Pedda Madduru5220203721,390701689
14.Pondugala521230128544277267
15.Unguturu5220167152,8431,4361,407
16.Vykuntapuram5220207553,1691,6121,557

 Amravati Mandal Map: